Academic Achievements

Academic Excellence of Hindu Kanya Sr.Sec. School

Session Class Name Position
1988-89 VIII Km. Meenakshi Malik 1st in Haryana
1988-89 VIII Km. Monika Gupta 2nd in Haryana
1988-89 VIII Km. Neelam Gupta 3rd in Haryana
1988-89 VIII Km. Poonam satija 5th in Haryana
1988-89 VIII Km. Indu Priyadarshani 6th in Haryana
1988-89 VIII Km. Seema 8th in Haryana
1990-91 VIII Km. Poonam 3rd in Haryana
1991-92 X Km. Veena 3rd in Haryana
1992-93 VIII Km. Neetu Garg 3rd in Haryana
1992-93 VIII Km. Sonal Nath 9th in Haryana
1994-95 XII (Arts) Km. Seema 1st in District
2003-04 XII (Comm.) Km. Neha Goel 2nd in Haryana
2003-04 XII (Sc) Km. Rajni Gupta 3rd in Haryana
2003-04 XII (Arts) Km. Rekha 4th in Haryana
2007-08 XII (Sc) Km. Priyanka 2nd in District
2007-08 XII (Comm) Km. Priya 1st in District
2008-09 X Km. Anjali 9th in District
2008-09 XII (Sc.) Km. Shikha 4th in District
2008-09 XII (Comm.) Km. Priyanka 8th in District
2009-10 XII (Sc) Km. Sunita Kashyap 4th in District
2009-10 XII (Sc) Km. Kavita 5th in District
2009-10 XII (Sc) Km. Anjali 8th in District
2009-10 XII (Comm.) Km. Reetika 10th in District
2010-11 X Km. Tapasaya Topped in Board
2010-11 XII(Arts) Km. Anita 1st in school
2010-11 XII(Commerce) Km. Heena 1st in School
2010-11 XII(Science) Km. Kavita 1st in school
2011-12 X Km. Sujata Topped in Board
2011-12 XII(Arts) Km. Sweety 1st in school
2011-12 XII(Commerce) Km.Payal,Km. Seema 1st in school
2011-12 XII(Science) Km. Deepika 1st in school
2012-13 X Km. Himani 1st in school
2012-13 XII (Arts) Km. Priya Vats 1st in school
2012-13 XII(commerce) Km. Harsh 1st in School
2012-13 XII(Science) Km. Kirti 1st in school
2013-14 X Km. Pooja 1st in school
2013-14 XII(Arts) Km. Shweta 1st in school
2013-14 XII(commerce) Km. Kajol 1st in school
2013-14 XII(Science) Km. Aakanksha 1st in school
2014-15 X Km. Jyoti 1st in school
2014-15 XII(Arts) Km. Abha 1st in school
2014-15 XII(commerce) Km. Kajal Singal 1st in school
2014-15 XII(Science) Km. Jyoti 1st in school
2015-16  X Km. Khushboo 1st in School
2015-16 XII(Arts) Km. Abha 1st in School
2015-16 XII(Commerce) Km. Sneha 1st in School
2015-16 XII(Science) Km. Jyoti 1st in School
2016-17 X Km. Himani 1st in School
2016-17 XII(Arts) Km. Tashu  1st in School
2016-17 XII(Commerce)
2016-17 XII(Science)
2017-18 X Km. Sonali 1st in School
2017-18 XII(Arts) Km. Kirti 1st in School
2017-18 XII(Commerce) Km. Poonam 1st in School
2017-18 XII(Science) Km. Manvi 3rd in District
2018-19 X Km. Taniya 1st in School
2018-19 XII(Arts) Km. Komal 1st in School
2018-19 XII(Commerce) Km. Kirti 1st in School
2018-19 XII(Science) Km. Bhawna Sharma 1st in School
2019-20 X Km. Shreksha 1st in School
2019-20 XII(Arts) Km. Vaishali 1st in School
2019-20 XII(Commerce) Km. Aarti 1st in School
2019-20 XII(Science) Km. Sneha 1st in School